Data protection notice

This website, the associated webshops as well as support requests and newsletters are operated by Heike Aurora Richter, Unterhof 23, 9560 Steuerberg Feldkirchen, Austria (hereinafter referred to as "we" or "us"). In this privacy notice, we describe how your personal data is processed in this context. The data controller under the EU General Data Protection Regulation is Heike Aurora Richter, Unterhof 23, 9560 Steuerberg Feldkirchen, Austria.

We may change this privacy notice at any time by posting the current version on this website.

WEBSITE
If you use the website for information purposes only, i.e. if you do not register or otherwise send us information, we only collect the personal data (see below) that your browser transmits to our server. If you wish to view our website, we collect the following data, which is technically necessary for us to be able to display our website to you and to ensure stability and security:

- IP address of the requesting computer
- date and time of access
- name and URL of the accessed file - website from which the access is made (referrer URL)
- the browser used and, if applicable, the operating system of your computer as well as the name of your access provider

The legal basis is Section 96 (3) TKG and our legitimate interest in achieving the purposes described above.

COOKIES
Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device with the help of the browser. They do not cause any harm.

We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

If you do not wish this, you can set your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases.

If cookies are disabled, the functionality of our website may be limited.

WEBANALYS
This website uses Plausible Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Plausible Insights OÜ ("Plausible Analytics"). No cookies are used and no personal data of visitors to this website is collected. On behalf of the operator of this website, Plausible Analytics will use this information for the purpose of evaluating the use of the website by the user, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator.

Users can opt out of the analysis at the following link: https://plausible.io/docs/excluding. Further information on data use by Plausible Analytics can be found on the Plausible Analytics website: https://plausible.io/privacy.

WEBSHOP
We would like to point out that the webshop operator stores the IP data of the connection owner as well as name, address, payment information of the buyer, customer number. of the referrer for the purpose of a simpler shopping process and for later contract processing.

In addition, the following data is stored by us for the purpose of contract processing: Order content, invoice data, date of birth, telephone number, customer number, user name and password. The data you provide is required for the fulfillment of the contract or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. Without this data we cannot conclude the contract with you. If necessary, we also use the data to contact you in the context of the contract. The data will be transmitted to the processing bank / payment service provider for the purpose of debiting / payment of the purchase price, to the shipping company commissioned by us for delivery of the goods, to our tax advisors for the fulfillment of tax obligations, to other advisors for the enforcement of our claims and rights, as well as in the context of legal obligations to authorities (eg tax authorities, courts, etc.). In addition, the data is forwarded to the referrer (business partner) for the fulfillment of contractual obligations.

After the cancellation of the purchase transaction, the data stored by us will be deleted. In the event of the conclusion of a contract, personal data from the contractual relationship will be stored until the expiry of the limitation periods of liability claims.

The data processing is carried out on the basis of the legal provisions (TKG, BAO, UGB) as well as for the fulfillment of the contract and in our legitimate interest, which is the assertion and defense of claims and rights (legal interests).

SUPPORT - INQUIRIES
If you contact us via the contact form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored for six months for the purpose of processing the inquiry and for follow-up questions. If inquiries are directed to us by customers or contractual partners, these inquiries will be stored until the limitation of liability claims. The legal basis for data processing is the fulfillment of contractual and pre-contractual measures as well as our legitimate interest, which is that we can and want to provide the best possible service to inquiries and thereby acquire additional customers (economic interest) and require any inquiries and their answers for subsequent official or legal proceedings (legal interest).

Your personal data will be transmitted to the IT service providers we use.

Some of the recipients mentioned are located outside your country or process your personal data there. The level of data protection in other countries may not be the same as in your country. However, we only transfer your personal data to countries for which the EU Commission has decided that they have an adequate level of data protection or we take measures to ensure that all recipients have an adequate level of data protection. For this purpose, we conclude standard contractual clauses, for example. These are available on request at [email protected].

NEWSLETTER
You have the possibility to subscribe to our newsletter via our website. For this we need your e-mail address and your consent that you agree to receive the newsletter.

Once you have registered for the newsletter, we will send you a confirmation email with a link to confirm your registration. The legal basis for the data processing is your consent and our legitimate interest, which is that we want to continue to offer our products and advertise accordingly (economic interest).

You can revoke your consent to receive the newsletter at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of your consent until revocation and unsubscribe from the newsletter. You can declare your revocation by clicking on the link contained in every newsletter email or by sending a message to our contact details below.

Your personal data will be transmitted to the IT service providers we use.

Some of the recipients mentioned are located outside your country or process your personal data there. The level of data protection in other countries may not be the same as in your country. However, we only transfer your personal data to countries for which the EU Commission has decided that they have an adequate level of data protection or we take measures to ensure that all recipients have an adequate level of data protection. For this purpose, we conclude standard contractual clauses, for example. These are available on request at [email protected].

YOUR RIGHTS
You have the right to obtain information about us, as well as the right to rectify, erase or restrict processing or to object to processing, and the right to data portability.

If the processing of personal data is based on consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of your consent until you withdraw your consent.

RIGHT TO OBJECT
You have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data on grounds relating to your particular situation and based on our legitimate interest. When exercising such an objection, we will ask you to explain the reasons why we should not process your personal data as we do now. We will then review this and adjust or adapt the data processing accordingly or demonstrate our compelling legitimate grounds for processing that override your interests, rights and freedoms.

If your personal data is processed for the purpose of direct advertising, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of such advertising; this also applies to the creation of profiles, insofar as they are related to such direct advertising.

You also have the right to complain to the supervisory authority, if necessary. In Austria, this is the data protection authority: Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, phone: +43 1 52 152-0; e-mail: [email protected]; www.dsb.gv.at.

OUR CONTACT DATA
If you have any questions about the processing of your personal data, please do not hesitate to contact us:

Heike Aurora Richter
Unterhof 23
9560 Steuerberg Feldkirchen
Austria

E-mail: [email protected]

Last modified: February 17, 2023